Meghalaya Cabinet Minister list 2018

Meghalaya Govt. Scheme

Meghalaya Cabinet Minister list 2018

* CONRAD KONGKAL SANGMA – Chief Secretary’s Office – Legislative Assembly Secretariat – Cabinet Affairs Department – Cooperation Department – Elections Department – Finance Department – Housing Department – Mining & Geology Department – Personnel & A.R. Department – Planning Department – Political Department – Programme Implementation & Evaluation Department – Governor’s Secretariat – Chief Minister’s Secretariat

* PRESTONE TYNSONG Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Department – Housing Department – Labour Department – Public Works Department

* JAMES PANGSANG KONGKAL SANGMA – District Council Affairs Department – Food Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs Department – Home (Jails) Department – Home (Passport) Department – Home (Police) Department – Law Department – Power Department

* ALEXANDER LALOO HEK – Arts & Culture Department – Health & Family Welfare Department – Information & Public Relations Department

* SNIAWBHALANG DHAR – Commerce & Industries Department – Community & Rural Development Department – Soil & Water Conservation Department – Transport Department

* COMINGONE YMBON – Fisheries Department – General Administration Department – Public Works Department

* METBAH LYNGDOH – Excise Registration Taxation Stamps Department – Home (Civil Defence and Home Guards) Department – Tourism Department – Water Resources Department

* LAHKMEN RYMBUI – Border Areas Development Department – Education Department – Forests & Environment Department

* KYRMEN SHYLLA – Printing & Stationery Department – Revenue & Disaster Management Department – Social Welfare Department

* BANTEIDOR LYNGDOH – Agriculture Department – Sericulture & Weaving Department – Sports & Youth Affairs Department

* HAMLETSON DOHLING – Urban Affairs Department – Information Technology and Communication Department

* SAMLIN MALNGIANG – Public Health Engineering Department – Secretariat Administration Department – Legal Metrology Department

मेघालय कैबिनेट मंत्री की सूची 2018

* सीएम कॉनराड संगमा – योजना, वित्त, कार्मिक, कराधान
* प्रेस्टन तर्नसोंग – पीडब्लूडी (सड़क), पशु एवं पशुपालन पशु चिकित्सा, आवास, श्रम और संसदीय कार्य
* ए एल हेक – स्वास्थ्य परिवार कल्याण, आईपीआर, कला और संस्कृति,

* स्निआवाभलांग धर – परिवहन, उद्योग, मृदा और जल संसाधन, सी एंड आर, 7, होम गार्ड
* जेम्स संगमा – गृह (पुलिस), खाद्य और नागरिक आपूर्ति, विद्युत, जिला परिषद मामलों, कानून
* Comingone Ymbon – पीडब्लूडी (बिल्डिंग), जीएडी, मत्स्य पालन

* लक्मेन रम्बुइ – सीमा क्षेत्र विकास, शिक्षा साक्षरता और उच्च तकनीकी, वन और पर्यावरण
* किरमान श्याला – राजस्व और आपदा, समाज कल्याण
* बन्नेडीडोर लिंगदोह – खेल और युवा मामले, कृषि और बागवानी

* हामलेटोन डोहलिंग – शहरी और मामलों, आईटी
* सैमलिन मालंगियांग – पीएचई, एसएडी
* मेटाबा लिंगदोह – जल संसाधन, पर्यटन, उत्पाद शुल्क, गृहकर्मी और नागरिक रक्षा

http://meghalaya.gov.in/megportal/ministerslist

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *